Text-Only Website
 

Colorado School of Mines All Sports Calendar


August

September 2014

October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 4 Women's Soccer Dallas Baptist Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie  
Fri 5 Cross Country at Colorado State Invite
(hosted by Colorado State (Hughes Stadium - Fort Collins, Colo.))
FINAL Men - 3rd of 7 / Women - 4th of 6  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Minnesota State Moorhead @ Golden, CO Final 3-0 Win  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Minnesota State, Mankato @ Lockridge Arena (Golden, Colo.)
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Wayne State (Neb.) @ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines)
(Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball at Northwest Nazarene 1:00 PM  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball Dominican (Cal.)
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 3-0 Win  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball at Minnesota State Moorhead Final 3-2 Win  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Wayne State (Neb.) @ Golden, CO Final 2-3 Loss  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball vs. Minnesota State, Mankato @ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines)
(Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Fri 5 Men's Soccer at West Texas A&M Final 0-1 Loss  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball Northwest Nazarene
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 3-1 Win  
Fri 5 Women's Volleyball at Augustana (S.D.) Final 1-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Minnesota State Moorhead @ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines)
(Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Grand Valley State @ Lockridge Arena (Golden, Colo.)
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Minnesota State, Mankato Final 3-2 Win  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Wayne State (Neb.) Final 3-2 Win  
Sat 6 Women's Soccer West Texas A&M Final 2-0 Win  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Golden, CO Final 1-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball Bentley
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 3-0 Win  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball vs. Minnesota State Moorhead @ Lockridge Arena (Golden, Colo.)
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Minnesota State, Mankato Final 3-0 Win  
Sat 6 Football at South Dakota Mines Final 43-19 Win  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball Augustana (S.D.)
(Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss  
Sat 6 Women's Volleyball at Wayne State (Neb.) Final 0-3 Loss  
Fri 12 Women's Volleyball vs. Dallas Baptist @ Commerce, Texas
(Texas A&M Commerce Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win  
Fri 12 Men's Soccer at Northeastern State Final 1-0 Win  
Fri 12 Women's Volleyball at Texas A&M-Commerce
(Texas A&M Commerce Tournament)
Final 3-1 Win  
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball vs. Arkansas-Fort Smith @ Commerce, Texas
(Texas A&M Commerce Tournament)
Final 3-0 Win  
Sat 13 Women's Soccer at St. Edward's Final - OT 1-0 Win  
Sat 13 Women's Volleyball vs. Texas Woman's @ Commerce, Texas
(Texas A&M Commerce Tournament)
Final 3-1 Win  
Sat 13 Football William Jewell College
(At North Area Athletic Complex - Arvada, Colo. Tailgreat)
Final 46-0 Win  
Sun 14 Women's Soccer at St. Mary's (Texas) Final 1-0 Win  
Sun 14 Men's Soccer at Oklahoma Christian Final 4-0 Win  
Mon 15 Golf at Ryan Palmer Foundation Invitational
(Hosted by West Texas A&M - Tacosa Golf Club - Amarillo, Texas)
10th of 17  
Tue 16 Golf at Ryan Palmer Foundation Invitational
(Hosted by West Texas A&M - Tacosa Golf Club - Amarillo, Texas)
12th of 17  
Thu 18 Women's Volleyball at Western New Mexico  * Final 3-1 Win  
Fri 19 Women's Volleyball at New Mexico Highlands  * Final 3-0 Win  
Fri 19 Men's Soccer at Colorado Mesa  * Final - OT 0-1 Loss  
Fri 19 Women's Soccer at Colorado State-Pueblo  * Final 4-1 Win  
Sat 20 Cross Country at Colorado College Invitational
(hosted by Colorado College (Monument Valley Park - Colorado Springs, Colo.))
Men - 9:00 AM / Women - 10:00 AM  
Sat 20 Football at Chadron State  * 12:00 PM  
Sat 20 Women's Volleyball at Colorado State-Pueblo  * 7:00 PM  
Sun 21 Men's Soccer at Colorado State-Pueblo  * 1:00 PM  
Sun 21 Women's Soccer at Colorado Christian  * 1:30 PM  
Mon 22 Golf RMAC #1  *
(Hosted by Colorado School of Mines - Buffalo Run Golf Club - Commerce City, Colo.)
 
Tue 23 Golf RMAC #1  *
(Hosted by Colorado School of Mines - Buffalo Run Golf Club - Commerce City, Colo.)
 
Tue 23 Women's Volleyball Western State  *
(Professor Appreciation Night)
7:00 PM  
Wed 24 Men's Soccer at Regis (Colo.) 4:00 PM  
Fri 26 Men's Soccer at Colorado Christian  *
(Lakewood Memorial Field)
1:30 PM  
Fri 26 Women's Soccer at Regis (Colo.)  * 4:30 PM  
Fri 26 Women's Volleyball Colorado Mesa  *
(Match in Volk Gymnasium - Win Jimmy John's For One Year - Sponsored by Jimmy John's)
7:00 PM  
Sat 27 Swimming Alumni / Intersquad Meet
(Alumni Weekend)
9:30 AM  
Sat 27 Football Black Hills State  *
(At North Area Athletic Complex - Arvada, Colo. Homecoming)
12:00 PM  
Sat 27 Women's Volleyball Fort Lewis  * 7:00 PM  
Sun 28 Men's Soccer Colorado Colorado Springs  *
(Homecoming Weekend)
12:00 PM  
Sun 28 Women's Soccer Colorado Colorado Springs  *
(Homecoming Weekend)
2:30 PM  
View: Mobile | Desktop