Text-Only Website
 

Colorado School of Mines All Sports Calendar


October

November 2014

December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Swimming at Western State 12:30 PM  
Sat 1 Football Colorado Mesa  *
(At North Area Athletic Complex - Arvada, Colo.)
11:00 AM  
Sat 1 Women's Volleyball at Black Hills State  * 3:00 PM  
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at Brigham Young
(Exhibition)
7:00 PM  
Sun 2 Women's Soccer Fort Lewis  *
(Senior Day)
12:00 PM  
Sun 2 Men's Soccer Adams State  *
(Senior Day)
2:30 PM  
Tue 4 Women's Volleyball at MSU Denver  * 7:00 PM  
Wed 5 Women's Soccer TBA
(RMAC Tournament First Round)
TBA  
Wed 5 Men's Soccer TBA
(RMAC Tournament First Round)
TBA  
Fri 7 Swimming at Colorado State-Pueblo 7:00 PM  
Fri 7 Women's Volleyball at Colorado Christian  * 7:00 PM  
Sat 8 Wrestling at Wyoming Tournament
(Memorial Fieldhouse - Laramie, Wyo.)
All Day  
Sat 8 Swimming at Colorado College 12:00 PM  
Sat 8 Cross Country at RMAC Championships
(hosted by Western State (Gunnison Community School - Gunnison, Colo.))
Men - 11:00 AM / Women - 11:45 AM  
Sat 8 Football at Western State  * 1:00 PM  
Tue 11 Women's Volleyball at RMAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round 7:00 PM  
Fri 14 Women's Volleyball at RMAC Tournament Semfinal Round TBA  
Fri 14 Women's Basketball Eastern New Mexico
(Tony Corbetta Classic)
6:00 PM  
Sat 15 Wrestling at Northern Colorado Tournament
(Butler-Hancock Arena - Greeley, Colo.)
All Day  
Sat 15 Swimming Colorado Mesa / Northern Colorado 12:00 PM  
Sat 15 Women's Volleyball at RMAC Tournament Championship TBA  
Sat 15 Football Adams State  *
(At North Area Athletic Complex - Arvada, Colo.)
11:00 AM  
Sat 15 Men's Basketball at Nebraska-Kearney 6:00 PM  
Sat 15 Women's Basketball Lubbock Christian
(Tony Corbetta Classic)
6:00 PM  
Tue 18 Women's Basketball at Colorado State
(Exhibition)
7:00 PM  
Thu 20 Women's Volleyball at South Central Region Quarterfinal Round TBA  
Fri 21 Women's Volleyball at South Central Region Semifinal Round TBA  
Fri 21 Women's Basketball McMurry 7:00 PM  
Sat 22 Wrestling at Nebraska-Kearney Tournament
(Health & Sports Center - Kearney, Neb.)
All Day  
Sat 22 Cross Country at NCAA Division II South Central Regional Championships
(hosted by Metro State (Washington Park - Denver, Colo.))
TBA  
Sat 22 Women's Volleyball at South Central Region Championship TBA  
Sat 22 Men's Basketball South Dakota Mines 4:00 PM  
Sat 22 Women's Basketball Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 6:00 PM  
Fri 28 Women's Basketball vs. Notre Dame de Namur @ Denver, Colo.
(Regis Thanksgiving Classic)
2:00 PM  
Fri 28 Men's Basketball UC San Diego 7:00 PM  
Sat 29 Women's Basketball vs. St. Olaf @ Denver, Colo.
(Regis Thanksgiving Classic)
2:00 PM  
Sat 29 Men's Basketball MidAmerica Nazarene 7:00 PM  
View: Mobile | Desktop